Privacy Policy

Alumni Spotlight Band Recordings Discussion Forum In Memoriam Reunions Time Capsule


Share |

This site uses Adobe Acrobat files extensively.
In order to view, download or print important information from this Web site, you must have Adobe Acrobat Reader installed on your computer. This software is a FREE from Adobe - to download, just click here

IN MEMORIAM


"Death is the sound of distant thunder at a picnic"
— W H Auden

Class of 2007
Matthew Robert Ross (2012)

Class of 2004
Stephanie Greene (2002)

Class of 2003
Joshua Edward Deniston (2011)
Valarie Mrozek (2002)

Class of 2000
Joshua John Kanger (2011)
Kristen Heimbach (2008)

Class of '98
Jason Kissman (2007)

Class of '97
Jason Brower (2006)

Class of '94
Teresa Baker (1999)
Craig Reitz (1996)

Class of '93
Heather Mae Fassbender(Hillman) (2005)

Class of '90
Wayne Waugh (2000)
Chris Milburn (1990)

Class of '88
Monica Hager-Koontz (2003)
Jennifer Clemmings (2003)
Jeff Koza (2012)

Class of '87
Lonnie Schroeder (1989)
Julie A. (Sobieski) Toffelmire (2007)

Class of '86
Joelluin Masters (1996)
Mike Daniels (1999)
Joe Prusa (2014)

Class of '85
Sarah Boulley (1996)
Bob Timmons (1994)
Robert Eugene Christoph (2005)
Julie A. (Sobieski) Toffelmire (2007)
Paul P. Zientarski (2010)

Class of '84
Leroy Colburn (1999)
Mark Wilkes (1985)

Class of '83
Doug Hildebrand (1998)
Tammi Sexton
Troy Hill (2007)
Timothy L. Lewis (2007)

Class of '82
Debbie Ginani (2001)
Donald Glossinger II
Roger Shultz
Rodney Shultz
Wesley Piper
Jackie "Shepard" Casey (1996)
Tim Smith (1994)
Ronald A. Gonzales (2010)

Class of '81
Roger Schulz (1989)
Rodney Schulz (1991)
Albert Loring (1996)
Gordan (Blaine) McCance (1997)
Craig R. Di Carlo (1998)
Angela Wallace Jacobs (2001)
Dennis Smith (2001)
Kenneth Gibson (2011)
John Pickens (2013)

Class of '80
Rev. Michael Martin (1999)
Allen Kliss (1997)
Tammy Lynne Florer (1996)
Tena Shepard (2003)
Julie Reitz Dimuro (2004)
Steven Dohner (2006)
Gordon Killin (2006)
Greg Smith (2007)
Kandra Sue (Johnson) Hurlburt (2008)
Timothy Scott Booz (2010)
Michael Patrick Fitzgerald (2012)

Class of '79
Tom Dohner (1989)
Jane Henson (2006)
Barbara (Kissman) Chinworth (2007)
David Otto (2012)
Jan Balzer Sexton (2012)
Dana (Carlson) Voyta (2014)

Class of '78
Gary Adkins (1978)
Valerie Ann (Lewis) Lowery (2007)
William (Eddie) Buller (2010)

Class of '77
Michael J. 'Mickey' Mulzon (2001)
Jim Jones (1977)
Darla (Clemons) Freundt (2004)
John Miller, Jr (2011)
Karen (Paulson) Dobbins (2014)

Class of '76
Michael L. Pavur (2006)
Laura Folino Weiss (2010)
Becky Ann Casselman Black (2012)

Class of '75
Jean Adkins
Ed Bromilow (1985)
Brian Westinghouse
Dan "Duck" Ondrus (2000)
Nancy Ann (Meyers) Smith (2012)

Class of '74
Frances Zientarski (2001)
Linda Diamond (1997)
Paul Zappe (1985)
Susan Handley (1993)
Larry Schultz (1972)
Lou Gonzales (2002)
Mike Conlin (2005)

Class of '73
George Pappas (2000)
Tony Robinson (1973)
Dennis Knowlton (1971)
David Baxter (1968)
Richard Beck (2002)
Karen Mulzon (2003)
Glen Eaton (2007)
John Gorbo (2010)
Debbie Gutschow (2011)

Class of '72
Chris Hamman
Janice Hurley
Linda Lee Pickens (2010)
Jimmy Nehmzow (2013)

Class of '71
John Casey Jones (1970)
Daryl Cummings
Terry Dabbs
Ron Hutchcraft
Kenny Hurlburt (2003)
Ron Clemmons (2008)
Randy Wagner (2008)
Janice (Maitland) Glossinger (2009)

Class of '70
Dick Kerns (1994)
Bill Beck (1985)
Linda Pickens Flick (2010)
Bill Hudson (2014)

Class of '69
Sharon May (1971)
Craig Wagner (1990)
Michelle Merrill (1985)
Joanette "A.J." Elliott (2003)
Robert "Bob" DeWeese (2006)
Ken Spaulding (2006)
Melissa (Newton) Hurt (2007)
Allison "Kitty" Rada (2008)
Larry Smith (2009)
Everette Eugene Painter (2010)
Ed (Floyd) Hutchcraft (2010)
Candy Carlson (2010)
Edwin Buell, Jr (2013)

Class of '68
Ron Dabbs (1997)
Bill Kaufman
Pat Kulka Jones
Mark Teninga
Bob Grewe (1979)
Sandra S. Newton (1991)
Mike Flemming (2003)
Jeff Olson (2003)
Dan Williams (2009)
Trahern Martin (2010)
Janet (Braden) Russell(2011)
Richard "Dick" Adamec (2012)

Class of '67
Ron Kliss (1977)
Joseph J. Kendzierski (1989)
Mike Cardi
Barry Maly
Boyd Bean
Daryl Lee (Novacek) Sullivan (2006)
Linda L. (Mundt) McGinnis (2007)
Randy Peterson (2009)
Ray Wagner (2012)

Class of '66
Elise Behner
Sue Ann Kremske Allan (1973)
Merry McCort (1995)
Connie Joe Turley (1996)
Linda Haack-Price (1996)
Leon Krieghbaum (1997)
Bobby Jones
Mary Pickens (1998)
John Labello (2000)
Judy Strefling (Smith) (2003)
William "Bill" Ford (2003)
Geri (Peterman) Shubert (2005)
Marsha Williamson Rehlander (2006)
Shirley Spiker Newbold (2007)
Ron Hurlburt (2007)
Rob Reyher (2011)

Class of '65
Bill Kucera (1985)
Charles Peterman
Janean Russell
Terry Lyon (1987)
Daniel William Grafford (1973)
Janice Graham Quick (1991)
Kay Fisher (2002)
Ralph "Corky" Barrett, Jr.(2003)
Jim Hardaway (2005)
Dennis Smith (2013)
Ed Putzke (2013)

Richard Orange (2013)

Class of '64
Dale Clark Brewer (1996)
Larry Edward Krueger (2000)
Kenneth Jewel (1996)
Mike Jennings (2000)
DeLinda (Dohner) Purtha (2005)
Jack Moulik (2009)

Class of '63
John Riggs
Melvin Vorel (1985)
Robert Topinka (1991)

Class of '62
Mike Trusha (1988)
Mabel Dwan (1997)
Maryanne Frey (1962)
David Wilkes (2000)
Robert Keefer (1995)
DeLoris Bicker Mueller (1998)
Dan Stick (2000)
Duane Conlin (1995)
Jean Ann Smith Hicks (2005)
Leroy Eubanks (2009)
Jim Kucera (2010)
John Hudson Crane, Jr.(2012)
Forrest 'Bucky' Buckingham (2013)
Francis (Smart) Tiner (2013)

Class of '61
Leo Price (1997)
Judy (Kadlec) Robinson (1999)
Judy Wade Smith
Danny Stick (2000)
Pete White (2009)
Richard 'Dick' Novacek (2012)
Ron Wolnik (2012)

Class of '60
Carol Siebenmark Fellows
Melody Joy Medek Drake (1997)
Michele Baragree Preirick
Fred Price
Carole (Motycka) James (2008)
John Brandon (2009)
Alan A. Blomgren (2012)
Mike Williams (2013)

Class of '59
Jim Blazak (1994)
George Topinka (1982)
Sue Gross
Sharon (Tuszynski) Thomas (2004)
Judith Kollock Kliss (2006)
Frederick J Krycka (2006)
Diane Skalecki Wilkey (2007)
Jim Motycka (2009)
Veronica "Ronni" (Callahan) Barragree (2011)
Dick Bartley (2012)
Chris Elliott Hardy (2012)
Patricia (Kay) Long(2013)
Harold (Tooter) Webb (2013)
Wilma Kopp Black (2013)

Class of '58
Bill Barbee (2001)
Ginger Glossinger [McGuirk](1998)
Shirley J. (Greenway) Walker (1994)
David Novacek(1961)
Stanley W. Kanger Jr (2009)
June Sandera Briggs (2009)
Dick Pokorny (2009)
Tim Glossinger (2010)
Keith Wilkie (2013)

Class of '57
Harold Bell (1948)
Dennis Ondrus (1952)
Joe Motycka (1955)
Joe Campbell (1958)
Phyllis Skalecki (1974)
LaVerne (Jewell) Jentis (1986)
Loretta (Kanger) Henchick (1987)
Bill Lutton (1993)
Helen (Shedd) Giesseman (1993)
James West (2001)
Darlene (Springer) Suberlak (2008)
Jack Buckler (2011)
Glenn Schroder (2011)
Dick Hildebrand (2013)

Class of '56
George Fabis
"Butch" Vorel (1997)
Janine (Russ) Norberg (2007)
JoAnne (James) Motycka (2006)
Gordon Kissman (2010)

Class of '55
Phillip Aasgaard (2000)
Dick Krueger (1994)
Shirley James Schroeder (2000)
Shirley (Parker) Shepherd (2003)
Alice Drenten (2009)
Joseph D. Galloro (2010)
Joe Novi (2013)

Class of '54
Allen L. Harrington(2010)
Edward J. Hatton, Sr. (2012)
Louis Glossinger (2013)

Class of '53
Joesph Buckingham (2001)

Class of '52
Alton Babe Nelson (1956)

Class of '51
Ralph "Dick" C. Dohner (2009)
Jon Nichols (2010)

Class of '50
June (Krueger) Swem (1988)
Theresa (Gauthier) Whitmer (1994)
Robert C. Neumann (1998)
Norma Cibulka Chiesi (2000)
Eugene L. Lonske (2011)
Louise (Duddleson) Uebler (2011)

Class of '49
Stephanie (Janicki) Slater (2010)
Lillian Wiedenhoft Kerns (2012)
Marion Kissman Quantrell (2013)

Class of '48
Henry 'Bob' Robert Ohime (2004)
Alberta 'Bertie' Smith (2008)
Joe Stromer (2012)
Barbara Dalenberg Ohime (2013)
Rose Marie (Fleck) Covert (2014)

Class of '47
Marilyn (Anderson) Berget
Ross Lockwood
Alice (Slechta) Sprong
Veto Galloro
Jerome Krieger
Robert Conley
Floyd Carver
Edward Kuzdal
Betty [Fleck] Boughner(2006)
Ed Ohime (2007)
Walter Hatton (2012)

Class of '46
Dale W. Siebenmark
Cecil Mead
W.J. "Bill" Richter
Wesley Boughner (2002)
Keith E. Carlson (2008)
Dolores 'Dee' (Guhl) Roderick (2009)
Eleanor (Krycka) Skora (2010)
Germaine [Churan] Ayres (2011)
Virginia Skeggs Rowe (2011)
Harry Kruger (2013)

Class of '45
Jack Williams (1969)
Joe "Pep" Kliner
June Bell
Jim Boughner
Don Cook
Rufus Fritz
Vito Galloro
Sylvia (Vodicka) Silcox (2003)
Leona "Lee" (Kopack) Mattull (2003)
Richard Jones (2005)
Leonard Zboril (2006)

Class of '44
Paul Kuzdal
Gloria Troffer
Fred Deaner (2003)
Lloyd R Hamilton (2012)
Bob Barrett (2013)

Class of '43
Jeanne Ann (Nelson) Behnke (2002)
Leo A. Zdanis (2003)
Dorothy Barlow (2003)
Ray Valvoda (2004)
Raymond Wagner (2006)
Jim Barr (2008)
James J. Kinst (2010)

Class of '42
Rachel Rosalie Dewey(2001)
Dick Stromer (2011)
Bruce E. Burgoyne (2011)

Class of '41
George Slechta (2001)
Mildred Sayles
Bill Hamann (1996)
Joan Covert (1985)
Millard F. Sayles (2002)
Fred Boughner
Arlone Hruby Fick (2009)
Lemuel Hamilton (2008)

Class of '40
Milton Kurz (2004)
Richard Vavra (2008)
Margaret Mary (Hoder) Zack (2010)
Floyd William Schuler (2011)

Class of '39
Richard Slater (2000)
Florence Maxine Sandera (Barrett) (1993)
Joseph P. Vavra (2009)
Clara M. (Divita) D'Anza (2011)

Class of '38
Marcella M. (Pisarik) Vesely (2003)
Clarence "Clancy" Sayles (2010)

Class of '37
Florence (Lubke) Kliss (2003)
Richard Stanton Paddock (2004)
Katherine Peck Sterling

Class of '36
Grace Gilbert
Milan Potucek

Class of '35
Millie Kucera (2007)
Grace (Glossinger) Topp (2010)

Class of '34
Theodore 'Ted' H. Turley (1999)
Robert Willard

Class of '33
Mareta Crane (Christman) (2004)
Berniece (Juckett) Herrbach (2007)

Class of '32
Arthur Herrbach (1971)

Class of '28
Donna K. Slater (2001)

Class of '27
Howard Snyder (2011)

Class of '26
Gladys Guhl* (2012)
*The first Miss New Buffalo

Faculty/Staff
Art Rosenbaum (1973)
Bob Nagy
Paul Baxter (1995)
Joan Morrison (1999)
Robert E. Karns (2000)
Claire Strandberg
Pearl Farina (2001)
Jennie V. Castelluccio (2002)
Elizabeth Orloff (2002)
Arnie Lesser (2002)
Phil Jordan (2002)
Fred Menchinger(2001)
Lofton Greene (2003)
Elinor M. Killingbeck (2004)
Stan Sosnouski (2005)
June Siegmund (2005)
Ed Baney (2005)
Sharon Wismer-Richardson (2006)
Edward Lijewski (2006)
Esther (Lovina Lovgren) Jones (2006)
Ken Freeling (2009)
Robert Nystrom (2009)
Loretta Agnes Freehling (2009)
Norma J. Koontz (2009)
Elaine Lijewski (2009)
Edna Zander (2009)
Joyce M. Underwood (2009)
Carol M. Lawson (2010)
Phil Ness (2010)
Duane Formsma 2010
Annette Pawloske (2010)
Walter Schwarz (2011)
Geraldine Jelinek (2011)
Edward J. Stafinski (2011)
Ruth Pangborn (2011)
Betty Turner (2012)
Helen Baney (2012)
Elizabeth "Liz" Arnett (2012)
Mike Oakes (2013)
Joyce Congdon (2013)
Daniel Lisak (2013)
Angelo ‘Tony’ Lauricella (2013) Wilburn T. Lawson (2013)